Our Champions

LAURIER MASTERS 2016

Champion A
Champion A

Skip: Yvon Laplante 3rd: Raymond Deschênes 2nd: Pierre Laroche Lead: Réjean Harvey Laurier CC

press to zoom
Finalist A
Finalist A

Skip: Germain Tremblay 3rd: Gilles Lamoureux 2nd: Gilles Roy Lead: Simon Beauregard Magog CC

press to zoom
Champion B
Champion B

Skip: Denis Blais 3rd: Roch Choquette 2nd: Alain Roy Lead: Denis Dionne Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
Finalist B
Finalist B

Skip: Marcel Germain 3rd: Thomas Munroe 2nd: Yves Ginchereault Lead: Gilbert Lévesque La Tuque CC & Jacques Cartier CC

press to zoom
1/1

CIRCUIT COLTS

A Event
A Event

CHAMPION A - Sherbrooke Lead: Marc Busseau, 2nd: Patrick Baril, 3rd: Michael Daigle, Skip: André Garceau FINALISTE A - Buckingham Équipe Luc Ouellete

press to zoom
B Event
B Event

CHAMPION B - Grand-Mère Team Jocelyn Giroux FINALISTE B - Sorel-Tracy Team Alexandre Comeau

press to zoom
C Event
C Event

CHAMPION C - CC Victoria Team Richard Cadrin FINALISTE C - Sherbrooke Skip: Germain Belisle, 3rd: Guy Godbout, 2nd: Serge Aubé, Lead: Pierre Durand, 5th: Jean-Guy Couture

press to zoom
1/1

LENNOXVILLE STICKS & STONES

Champion A
Champion A

Skip: Ron Smith 3rd: Linda Smith 2nd: David Wilson Lead: Doug Cassidy North Hatley CC

press to zoom
Finalist A
Finalist A

Skip: Paul Brodeur 3rd: Gilles Bilodeau 2nd: Jessey Verner Lead: Céline Mercier Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
Champion B
Champion B

Skip: Lucien Bourbonnais 3rd: Gaêtan Bell 2nd: Yves Rancourt Lead: Jean-Guy Papillon Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
Finalist B
Finalist B

Skip: Garth Smith 3rd: Sylvia Smith 2nd: Bob Black Lead: Ralph McCully Lennoxville CC

press to zoom
1/1

BORDER SENIOR OPEN

Champion A
Champion A

Skip: Yvon Labrecque 3rd: Jeffrey Bromby 2nd: Jean-Paul Brillon Lead: Réal Gazaille Cowansville CC

press to zoom
Finalist A
Finalist A

Skip: Yvan Verville 3rd: Nicole Verville 2nd: Gérald Marcoux Lead: Louise Gaudreault Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
Champion B
Champion B

Capt: Germain Tremblay 3e: Gilles Lamoureux 2e: Gilles Roy 1er: Simon Beauregard CC Magog

press to zoom
Finaliste B
Finaliste B

Capt: Albert Gillim 3e: Donald Carson 2e: Micheline Lefebvre 1er: Huguette Brindle CC Danville

press to zoom
1/1

NORTH HATLEY MIXED

North Hatley Mixed 2016
North Hatley Mixed 2016

CHAMPION A: Sherbrooke (front) Skip: P. Brodeur, 3rd: M. Pronovost, 2nd: J. Tremblay, Lead: L. Daigle FINALIST A: Sherbrooke (back) Skip: D. Blais, 3rd: C. Funk, 2nd: R. Choquette, Lead: L. Gaudreault

press to zoom
North Hatley Mixed 2016
North Hatley Mixed 2016

CHAMPION B: North Hatley (back) Skip: D. McKinven, 3rd: L. Smith, 2nd: L. Sample, Lead: S. Ryan FINALIST B: North Hatley (front) Skip: O. Jean, 3rd: D. Bowen, 2nd: S. Bennett, Lead: G. Jean

press to zoom
1/1

SHERBROOKE SENIOR OPEN

Champion A
Champion A

Skip: Yvon Laplante 3rd: Raymond Deschênes 2nd: J.P. Pelletier Lead: Pierre Laroche Laurier CC

press to zoom
Finalist A
Finalist A

Skip: Jacques Lamontagne (on right) 3rd: J.G. Faucher 2nd: Bertrand Boucher Lead: Christian Bilodeau Laurier CC

press to zoom
Champion B
Champion B

Skip: L.P. Provencher 3rd: André Bazin 2nd: François Allard Lead: Gilles Blais Laurier CC

press to zoom
Finalist B
Finalist B

Skip: Rénald Bussière (on right) 3rd: Michel Laveault 2nd: Marc Paris Lead: Gaêtan Provencher Laurier CC

press to zoom
1/1

CIRCUIT JUVENILE GIRLS

Gold Medal - Girls
Gold Medal - Girls

Skip: Emilia Gagné 3rd: Mélina Perron 2nd: Marie-Pier Harvey Lead: Chloé Arnaud Riverbend CC

press to zoom
Silver Medal - Girls
Silver Medal - Girls

Skip: Gabrielle Lavoie 3rd: Patricia Boudreault 2nd: Julie Daigle Lead: Anna Munroe Victoria CC - Etchemin CC

press to zoom
Bronze Medal - Girls
Bronze Medal - Girls

Skip: Faith Brousseau 3rd: Marjorie Lamer 2nd: Jasmine Florent Lead: Sandrine Roy Trois-Rivières CC

press to zoom
Fourth Place - Girls
Fourth Place - Girls

Skip: Sophie Legler 3rd: Lauren Cheal 2nd: Kolbie Sutherland Lead: Jessie Sutherland 5th: Leah Andrews Lennoxville CC

press to zoom
1/1

CIRCUIT JUVENILE BOYS

Gold Medal - Boys
Gold Medal - Boys

Skip: Greg Cheal 3rd: Simon-Olivier Hébert 2nd: Zachary Griffiths-Julien Lead: James Trahan Coach: Jeff Cheal Lennoxville CC

press to zoom
Silver Medal - Boys
Silver Medal - Boys

Skip: Jesse Ethier 3rd: Jason Robinson 2nd: Nicolas Lemaistre Lead: Simon Laroche Lacolle CC

press to zoom
Bronze Medal - Boys
Bronze Medal - Boys

Skip: Raphael Patry 3rd: Anthony Pedneault 2nd: Zachary Pedneault Lead: Jacob Lebrecque Kenogami CC

press to zoom
1/1

MAGOG MIXED

Champion A
Champion A

Skip: Jacques L'Écuyer 3rd: Suzanne Cournoyer 2nd: Louise Gagnon Lead: Éric Minier Magog CC

press to zoom
Finalist A
Finalist A

Skip: Jacques Thiffault 3rd: Mario Lemay 2nd: Joanne Marcoux Lead: Jeanne-Mance Lemay Magog CC

press to zoom
Champion B
Champion B

Skip: Pierre Beaulieu 3rd: Isabelle Potvin 2nd: Yvon Laramée Lead: Mireille Beaulieu Magog CC

press to zoom
Finalist B
Finalist B

Skip: John Brus 3rd: Mario Fortier 2nd: Sonia Lead: Louise Fortier North Hatley CC

press to zoom
1/1

JUNIOR PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion - Girls
Champion - Girls

Skip: Camille Boisvert 3rd: Laura Guénard 2nd: Emilia Gagné Lead: Isabelle Thiboutot 5th: Marie-Pier Dicaire Coach: Michel Blais Etchemin CC

press to zoom
Champion - Boys
Champion - Boys

Skip: Vincent Roberge 3rd: Julien Tremblay 2nd: Étienne Elmaleh Lead: Fabien Roberge 5th: Charles Auclair Coach: Denis Roberge Etchemin CC

press to zoom
1/1

SUTTON SKINS

Sutton Skins - A
Sutton Skins - A

CHAMPION - A Lorraine Cournoyer, Vincent Lengacher, Marty Rourke, Steve McPherson (skip) North Hatley / Sutton FINALIST - A Glen Buck (skip), J.P. Tremblay, Alain D'Ambroise, Martin Arsenault Sherbrooke Sherbrooke

press to zoom
Sutton Skins - B
Sutton Skins - B

FINALISTS - B Martin Desroches, Dave Chapman (skip), Karen Anderson, Gabby Fletcher Cowansville /Waterloo CHAMPION - B André Jean, Yvon Labrecque (skip), Jeffrey Bromby, Jean-Paul Brillon Cowansville

press to zoom
1/1

MAGOG SENIOR OPEN

Magog Senior Open 2017
Magog Senior Open 2017

CHAMPION - A (front) Francine Roy-Beauregard (lead), Simon Beauregard (2nd), Paul-André Grenier (3rd) and Robert Chevrier (skip) Magog CC FINALIST - A (back) L. Leclerc (lead), C. Nadeau (2nd), N. Gagnon (3rd) and Ritchie Harnish (skip) Thetford CC

press to zoom
Magog Senior Open 2017
Magog Senior Open 2017

CHAMPION - B (back) Denis Audet (lead), Gilles Morin (2nd), Jacques L'Écuyer (3rd) and Germain Tremblay (skip) Magog CC Finalistes - B (front) G. Fowlis (lead), A. Rowell (2nd), Jim Mastine (3rd) and François Lacourse (skip) Lennoxville CC

press to zoom
1/1

LENNOXVILLE MODIFIED MIXED

Lennoxville Mixed - Section A
Lennoxville Mixed - Section A

CHAMPION - A (back) Steve MacPherson (Skip), Vinny Lengacher (3rd), Sarah Langlois (2nd) and Lorraine Cournoyer (Lead) Sutton CC FINALIST - A (front) Yvon Verville (Skip), Carole Verville (3rd), Robert Fortier (2nd) and Louise Gaudreault (Lead) Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
Lennoxville Mixed - Section B
Lennoxville Mixed - Section B

CHAMPION - B (back) Marty Rourke (Skip), Andrew Hatch (3rd), Jessie Prior (2nd) and Karine Bedard-Lothrop (Lead) North Hatley and Lennoxville CC FINALIST - A (front) Kelly Conn (Skip), Louise Goodfellow (3rd), Gilles Grenier (2nd) and Carole Grenier (Lead) Border CC

press to zoom
1/1

LAURIE SENIOR 2017

Laurier Senior 2017
Laurier Senior 2017

CHAMPION - A S: Yvon Laplante 3: Raymond Deschênes 2: Jean-Pierre Pelletier 1:Pierre Laroche (Lead) Laurier CC

press to zoom
Laurier Senior 2017
Laurier Senior 2017

FINALIST - A S: P. Laforce 3: F. Lacharité 2: R. McClure 1: D. Kirouac Club sportif Celanese

press to zoom
Laurier Senior 2017
Laurier Senior 2017

CHAMPION - B S: Léopaul Provencher 3: André Bazin 2: François Allard 1: Gilles Blais Laurier CC

press to zoom
Laurier Senior 2017
Laurier Senior 2017

FINALIST - B S: Bob Dion 3: Y. Lahaie 2: G. Bergeron 1: D. Trottier Club sportif Celanese

press to zoom
1/1

MASTERS MEN'S REGIONAL 2017

Master's Men's Regional 2017
Master's Men's Regional 2017

QUALIFIER - 1 S: Mario Tremblay 3: Réjean Houle 2: Michel Sylvestre 1: Gilles Lamoureux 5: Germain Tremblay Magog CC

press to zoom
Masters Men's Regional 2017
Masters Men's Regional 2017

QUALIFIER - 2 S: Denis Blais 3: Roch Choquette 2: Alain Roy 1: Denis Dionne Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
1/1

NORTH HATLEY OPEN 2017

North Hatley Open 2017
North Hatley Open 2017

CHAMPION - A S: Rémy Verville 3: Josh Bronson 2: Dan Camber 1: Bradley Lassemba Sherbrooke / Border CC

press to zoom
North Hatley Open
North Hatley Open

CHAMPION - B S: Glen Buck 3: J-P Tremblay 2: Jocelyn Grenier 1: Michaël Pelletier Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
1/1

SHERBROOKE WOMEN'S 2017

Sherbrooke Women's 2017
Sherbrooke Women's 2017

CHAMPION - A S: Brigitte Gosselin 3: Ann Sophie Langevin 2: Joannie La Madeleine 1: Lise Pelletier (Céline Bouffard) Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
Sherbrooke Women's 2017
Sherbrooke Women's 2017

FINALIST - A S: Chantal Ouellette 3: Céline Gauthier 2: Marie-Josée Lessard 1: Pierrette Houle Magog CC

press to zoom
Sherbrooke Womens 2017
Sherbrooke Womens 2017

CHAMPION - B S: Suzanne Godin 3: Donna Gorman 2: Diane Guévin 1: Julie St-Arnaud Trois-Rivières CC

press to zoom
Sherbrooke Women's 2017
Sherbrooke Women's 2017

FINALIST - B S: Céline Cantin 3: Micheline Lefèbvre 2: Rita Desrochers 1: Huguette Brindle Danville CC

press to zoom
Sherbrooke Women's 2017
Sherbrooke Women's 2017

CHAMPION - C S: Isabelle Potvin 3: Mélissa Bowers 2: Suzanne Gosselin 1: Francine Roy-Beauregard Magog CC

press to zoom
Sherbrooke Women's 2017
Sherbrooke Women's 2017

FINALIST - C S: Meggie Leclerc 3: Dany Roy 2: Patricia Gaudreault 1: Francine Thibault Clermont / Sherbrooke / Border CC

press to zoom
Sherbrooke Women's 2017
Sherbrooke Women's 2017

CHAMPION - D S: Louise Gaudreault 3: Josée Boulanger 2: Louise Beaudoin 1: Mariette Gauthier Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
1/1

CANUSA OPEN 2017

CANUSA Open 2017
CANUSA Open 2017

CHAMPION - A (back) S: Raymond Langevin, 3: Muriel Martin, 2: Jean Fluet, 1: Henriette Daigneault, Border CC FINALIST - A (front) S: Maitlin Warner, 3: Meggie Leclerc, 2: Garry Coburn, 1: Tegan Biun, Border CC

press to zoom
CANUSA Open 2017
CANUSA Open 2017

CHAMPION - B (back) Louise Gaudreault, Robert Fortier, Nicole Verville, Yvan Verville, Sherbrooke CC FINALIST - B (front) Manon Reid, Christian de Passille, Benoît Bernier, Diane Bourque, Lennoxville CC

press to zoom
CANUSA Open 2017
CANUSA Open 2017

CHAMPION - C (back) Jon Kuniholm, Julie Osteimer, Dan Osteimer, Josée Boulanger, CAN-AM FINALIST - C (front) Paul Bosco, Liz Bosco, Caroline Aubry, Shane Rogers, Border CC

press to zoom
CANUSA Open 2017
CANUSA Open 2017

CHAMPION - D (back) Guy Alarie, Ann-Sophie Langevin, Pierre St-Jacques, Mariette Gauthier, Sherbrooke CC FINALIST - D (front) Todd Rivett, Karen Bedard-Lothrop, Jordan Rivett, Jessica Smith, Lennoxville CC

press to zoom
1/1

NORTH HATLEY SENIOR 2017

North Hatley Senior 2017
North Hatley Senior 2017

CHAMPION - B S: Roch Choquette 3: Jean-Guy Lizotte 2: Gaêtan Bell 1: Denis Dionne Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
1/1

LENNOXVILLE MARDI GRAS 2017

Mardi Gras 2017
Mardi Gras 2017

CHAMPION - A (back) S: Cai Lynch, 3: Nancy Baldwin, 2: Tegan Biun, 1: Marie Barrette, Lennoxville CC FINALIST - A (front) S: Josée Parenteau, 3: Josée Rourke, 2: Colette Whelan, 1: Josée Monast, Celanese CC

press to zoom
Lennoxville Mardi Gras 2017
Lennoxville Mardi Gras 2017

CHAMPION - B (front) S: Morgan Côté, 3: Chelsea Côté, 2: Lea Bernier, 1: Manon Reid, North Hatley CC FINALIST - B (back) S: Sylvia Smith, 3: Marion Greenlay, 2: Hazel Kerr, 1: June Morrison, Lennoxville CC

press to zoom
1/1

BEDFORD OPEN 2017

2017 Bedford Open
2017 Bedford Open

CHAMPION - A Team Villeneuve

press to zoom
2017 Bedford Open
2017 Bedford Open

CHAMPION - B Team Multivision

press to zoom
2017 Bedford Open
2017 Bedford Open

CHAMPION - C Team Cape Cod

press to zoom
1/1

CELANESE SENIOR 2017

Celanese Senior 2017
Celanese Senior 2017

CHAMPION - A S: Raymond Deschênes 3: Yvon Laplante 2: Jean-Pierre Pelletier 1: Pierre Laroche Laurier CC

press to zoom
Celanese Senior 2017
Celanese Senior 2017

FINALIST - A S: Réal Gervais 3: Serge Laroche 2: Jean-Guy Durand 1: Alain Barabé Aurèle-Racine CC

press to zoom
Celanese Senior 2017
Celanese Senior 2017

CHAMPION - B S: Denis Mailhot 3: Alain Boudreault 2: Gérard Giguère 1: Claude Gadbois Club sportif Celanese

press to zoom
Celanese Senior 2017
Celanese Senior 2017

FINALIST - B S: Bruno Leclerc 3: Denis Laplante 2: Paul Turcotte 1: Denis Houle Laurier CC

press to zoom
1/1

JEUX DU QUÉBEC - ESTRIE

Jeux du Québec
Jeux du Québec

ESTRIE Girls Team Lennoxville CC

press to zoom
Jeux du Quebec
Jeux du Quebec

ESTRIE Boys Team Danville CC

press to zoom
1/1

JEAN-GUY BLANCHARD OPEN

J-G Blanchard Open
J-G Blanchard Open

CHAMPION - A S: René Morissette 3: Simon Morissette 2: Marie-Pier Lequin 1: Michel Morissette Sub: Marie-Pier Morissette Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
J-G Blanchard Open
J-G Blanchard Open

FINALIST - A S: Jean Langevin 3: Dwayne Fowler 2: Marc Paradis 1: Guy Carignan Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
J-G Blanchard Open
J-G Blanchard Open

CHAMPION - B S: Céline Funk 3: Nicole Verville 2: Louise Gaudreault 1: Louise Beaudoin Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
J-G Blanchard Open
J-G Blanchard Open

FINALIST - B S: Yvan Lavoie 3: Luc Charbonneau 2: Phil Cannon 1: Roger Thériault Magog CC

press to zoom
J-G Blanchard Open
J-G Blanchard Open

CHAMPION - C S: Germain Bernier 3: Carl Lamontagne 2: Emmanuel Lavigne 1: Christian Roy Laurier CC

press to zoom
J-G Blanchard Open
J-G Blanchard Open

FINALIST - C S: Jocelyn Grenier 3: J.P. Tremblay 2: Marc Auclair 1: Serge Cormier Sub: Christian Lupien (NHCC) Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
J-G Blanchard Open
J-G Blanchard Open

CHAMPION - D S: Greg Cheal 3: André Garceau 2: Zachary Griffiths-Julien 1: Patrick Baril Sherbrooke / Lennoxville CC

press to zoom
J-G Blanchard Open
J-G Blanchard Open

FINALIST - D S: Matt Suitor 3: Jim Mastine (Lenn) 2: Ethan Liebrecht 1: Roger Arguin (Sher) Danville CC

press to zoom
1/1

BORDER SKINS OPEN 2017

Border Skins Open 2017
Border Skins Open 2017

CHAMPION - A (back) S: Meggie Leclerc, 3: Daniel Camber, 2: Josh Bronson, 1: Andrew Phaneuf, Border CC FINALIST - A (front) S: Kelly Conn, 3: Maitland Warner, 2: Garry Coburn, 1: David Buin, Border CC

press to zoom
Border Skins Open 2017
Border Skins Open 2017

CHAMPION - B (front) S: Paul Bosco, 3: Liz Bosco, 2: Herb Page, 1: James Merriam, North Hatley CC FINALIST - A (back) S: Steve MacPherson, 3: Marty Rourke, 2: Andrew Hatch, 1: Vinny Lengacher, North Hatley CC

press to zoom
1/1

MAGOG WOMEN'S

Magog Women's
Magog Women's

CHAMPION - A S: Brigitte Gosselin 3: Anne-Sophie Langevin 2: Joannie LaMadeleine 1: Céline Bouffard Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
Magog Women's
Magog Women's

FINALIST - A S: Jacinthe Loiselle 3: Joanne Marcoux 2: Monique Loyer 1: Micheline Phaneuf Magog CC

press to zoom
Magog Women's
Magog Women's

CHAMPION - B S: Mélissa Bowers 3: Céline Gauthier 2: Francine Roy-Beauregard 1: Colette Labonté Magog CC

press to zoom
Magog Women's
Magog Women's

FINALIST - A S: Chantal Ouellette 3: Pierrette Houle 2: Suzanna Cournoyer 1: Josée Dézainde Magog CC

press to zoom
1/1

LENNOXVILLE SENIOR MEN'S

Lennoxville Senior 2017
Lennoxville Senior 2017

CHAMPION - A (front) S: Ralph Rourke, 3: Rollie Dionne, 2: Jackie Cloutier, 1: Michel Berard, Lennoxville CC FINALIST - A (back) S: Eric Genest, 3: J-P Maurice, 2: François Audette, 1: Robert Boucher, Lacolle CC

press to zoom
Lennoxville Senior 2017
Lennoxville Senior 2017

CHAMPION - B (back) 1: André Jean, 2: Jean-Paul Brisson, 3: Jeff Bromby, S: Yvan Labreque, Cowansville CC FINALIST - B (front) 1: Allan Rowell, 2: Edwardo Benvenuto, 3: François Lacourse, S: Jim Mastine, Lennoxville CC

press to zoom
1/1

LENNOXVILLE MEN'S

Lennoxville Men's 2017
Lennoxville Men's 2017

CHAMPION - A (back) S: Rémi Verville, 3: Josh Bronson, 2: Daniel Camber, 1: Brad Lassemba, Sherbrooke CC FINALIST - A (front) S: Marc Richard (absent), 3: Jim Mastine, 2: Simon Collin, 1: Robert Leveillé, Lennoxville CC

press to zoom
Lennoxville Men's 2017
Lennoxville Men's 2017

CHAMPION - B (front) S: Joel Pouliot, 3: Jacques Sylvain, 2: Claude Gagnon, 1: Marc Labbé, Thetford CC FINALIST - B (back) S: Bruce Derry, 3: Steve Upton, 2: Patrick Labonté, 1: Robbie Derry, Otterburn Park CC

press to zoom
Lennoxville Men's
Lennoxville Men's

CHAMPION - C (back) S: Phil Cannon 3: Sebastien Grondin, 2: François McDonald, 1: Guillaume Turgeon, Thetford CC FINALIST - C (front) S: Gérald Bouchard, 3: Martin Arsenault, 2: Claude Carrière, 1: François Lajoie, Sherbrooke CC

press to zoom
1/1

LENNOXVILLE JUNIOR

Lennoxville Junior Invitation 2017
Lennoxville Junior Invitation 2017

FINALIST A (back) Coach François Lafontaine, Olivia Blinn-Giroux, Livia Morgan, Olivia Thetrault, Momo Lajoie-Lesage, Piper Laumaillier - Bedford CHAMPION A (front) Josh Charron, Greg Cheal, William Bourque, Coach Jeff Cheal - Lennoxville

press to zoom
Lennoxville Junior Invitation 2017
Lennoxville Junior Invitation 2017

FINALIST B (back) Organizer: Jeff Cheal, Oliver Liebrecht, Aidan Lodge, Anna Liebrecht, Sophie Liebrecht - Danville CHAMPION B (front) Lauren Cheal, Kolbie Sutherland, Leah Andrews, Emy Garceau - Lennoxville

press to zoom
1/1
NEED INFORMATION ABOUT BONSPIELS IN THE ESTRIE?
Contact us and we will get back to you ASAP.

THANK YOU! Message received.

© 2016 Estrie Regional Curling Association

Created by MTI Communications